German Food Tokens

MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010001.jpg
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010002.jpg
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010003.jpg
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010004.jpg
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010005.jpg
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010006.jpg

Title

German Food Tokens

Description

Six sheets of German food tokens.
Cheese, Bread, Food, Bread, Food and Cheese.
Date of Expiry 6.2.44

Date

1944-02-06

Temporal Coverage

Spatial Coverage

Coverage

Language

Format

Six sets of food tokens

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Identifier

MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010001,
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010002,
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010003,
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010004,
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010005,
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010006

Tags

Citation

“German Food Tokens,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed September 19, 2021, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/28348.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.