German Food Tokens

MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010001.jpg
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010002.jpg
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010003.jpg
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010004.jpg
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010005.jpg
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010006.jpg

Title

German Food Tokens

Description

Six sheets of German food tokens.
Cheese, Bread, Food, Bread, Food and Cheese.
Date of Expiry 6.2.44

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Date

1944-02-06

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Format

Six sets of food tokens

Language

Identifier

MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010001,
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010002,
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010003,
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010004,
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010005,
MScrimshawCC957856-160930-010006

Coverage

Spatial Coverage

Temporal Coverage

Tags

Citation

“German Food Tokens,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed April 18, 2021, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/28348.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.