Shirt Collar with Names and Addresses

PJonesJT17040001.jpg
PJonesJT17040002.jpg
PJonesJT17040003.jpg
PJonesJT17040004.jpg
PJonesJT17040005.jpg
PJonesJT17040006.jpg

Title

Shirt Collar with Names and Addresses

Description

A white, detached, shirt collar with names and addresses.

Coverage

Language

Format

Six colour photographs

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Contributor

Identifier

PJonesJT17040001,
PJonesJT17040002,
PJonesJT17040003,
PJonesJT17040004,
PJonesJT17040005,
PJonesJT17040006

Transcription

[Picture 1]

G.A. [name]
West Bromwich

E Jeffrey
Penrith
Cumberland

V Baker
Newbury
Berks

G.W. Clark
Coundon
Bp Auckland
Co Durham

M.L. [name]

Y Gentle
Clydebank
Dumbartonshire
Scotland

[Picture 2]

C.H. Richardson
Bow London

Tilley
Regents Park
N.W.

K. Angel
Reading

J Walker
Morayshire
Scotland

Peter Gerrard
Fifeshire
Scotland

E. B
Lewisham
E. London

S.P. Burdun
Edgware
Middlesex

[indecipherable]

[Picture 3]

C
I 9SL
The Climax
Made in England

[Picture 4]

SHAPE No 145
15

[Picture 5]

[indecipherable]

[name]
Bedford
Middlesex

[name]
Woodyates

[name]
Guildford
Surrey

R Ramsay
Chepstow
Mon

[name]
Walthamstow
London

[name]
Bishop Stortford

J.E. Arlidge
Birmingham
[Vertical Writing]

[Picture 6]

J.J. Jones

E.L. Griffin
Redcliff
Bristol

[name]
Woodbridge
Suffolk

Shopland
Cardiff

J Lewis
Pontypridd
S. Wales

J Dooney
Wigan
Lancashire

[name]
Richmond
Surrey

[indecipherable]

[name]
Bedford
Middlesex

Collection

Tags

Citation

“Shirt Collar with Names and Addresses,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed December 6, 2022, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/33402.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.