James Wrigley Service Record

OWrigleyJ1029740-170709-020001.jpg
OWrigleyJ1029740-170709-020002.jpg
OWrigleyJ1029740-170709-020003.jpg
OWrigleyJ1029740-170709-020004.jpg
OWrigleyJ1029740-170709-020006.jpg
OWrigleyJ1029740-170709-020007.jpg

Title

James Wrigley Service Record

Description

Form 543 with details of length of service, training units, squadrons and airfields.

Creator

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Format

Seven annotated sheets

Language

Identifier

OWrigleyJ1029740-170709-020001,
OWrigleyJ1029740-170709-020002,
OWrigleyJ1029740-170709-020003,
OWrigleyJ1029740-170709-020004,
OWrigleyJ1029740-170709-020005,
OWrigleyJ1029740-170709-020006,
OWrigleyJ1029740-170709-020007

Collection

Citation

Royal Air Force, “James Wrigley Service Record,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed March 24, 2019, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/9441.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.

Can you help improve this description?