RAF Airman's Pay Book

MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-020001.jpg
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-020002.jpg
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-020003.jpg
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-020004.jpg
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-020005.jpg
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-020006.jpg
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-020007.jpg
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-020008.jpg
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-020009.jpg

Title

RAF Airman's Pay Book

Description

RAF Form 64 issued to Ralph Freeman

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Date

1943-03-01

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Format

One printed booklet with handwritten annotations

Language

Identifier

MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-020001,
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-020002,
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-020003,
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-020004,
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-020005,
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-020006,
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-020007,
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-020008,
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-020009

Coverage

Temporal Coverage

Collection

Citation

Great Britain. Royal Air Force, “RAF Airman's Pay Book,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed April 22, 2021, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/26853.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.