RAF Flying Clothing Card

MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-010001.jpg
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-010002.jpg
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-010003.jpg
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-010004.jpg
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-010005.jpg
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-010006.jpg
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-010007.jpg

Title

RAF Flying Clothing Card

Description

RAF Form 667B issued to Ralph Freeman

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Date

1944-10-27

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Format

One printed booklet with handwritten annotations

Language

Identifier

MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-010001,
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-010002,
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-010003,
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-010004,
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-010005,
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-010006,
MFreemanRRE1523700-191019-010007

Coverage

Temporal Coverage

Collection

Tags

Citation

RAF Harrogate Equipment Section, “RAF Flying Clothing Card,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed May 6, 2021, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/26852.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.