St Leonhard's Church Interior

PWarrenGC19010010.jpg
PWarrenGC19010011.jpg
PWarrenGC19010017.jpg
PWarrenGC19010022.jpg
PWarrenGC19010032.jpg
PWarrenGC19010035.jpg

Title

St Leonhard's Church Interior

Description

The interior of the church during a service seen from the pews.

Coverage

Type

Format

Six b/w photographs

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Identifier

PWarrenGC19010010,
PWarrenGC19010011,
PWarrenGC19010017,
PWarrenGC19010022,
PWarrenGC19010032,
PWarrenGC19010035

Collection

Citation

“St Leonhard's Church Interior,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed December 4, 2021, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/26779.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.