Priest at George Warren's Grave

PWarrenGC19010004.jpg
PWarrenGC19010008.jpg
PWarrenGC19010009.jpg
PWarrenGC19010028.jpg
PWarrenGC19010029.jpg
PWarrenGC19010031.jpg

Title

Priest at George Warren's Grave

Description

The priest from St Leonhard's church standing by George Warren's grave.

Coverage

Type

Format

Six b/w photographs

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Identifier

PWarrenGC19010004,
PWarrenGC19010008,
PWarrenGC19010009,
PWarrenGC19010028,
PWarrenGC19010029,
PWarrenGC19010031

Collection

Citation

“Priest at George Warren's Grave,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed December 4, 2021, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/26777.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.