Aboukir Boat Club

MSearleROJ615463-170725-150001.jpg
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150002.jpg
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150003.jpg
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150004.jpg
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150005.jpg
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150006.jpg
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150007.jpg
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150008.jpg
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150009.jpg
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150010.jpg
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150011.jpg
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150012.jpg

Title

Aboukir Boat Club

Description

A membership card for the Aboukir Boat Club issued to Rex Searle.

Date

1942-01-01

Temporal Coverage

Coverage

Language

Type

Format

One printed booklet

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Identifier

MSearleROJ615463-170725-150001,
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150002,
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150003,
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150004,
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150005,
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150006,
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150007,
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150008,
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150009,
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150010,
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150011,
MSearleROJ615463-170725-150012

Collection

Tags

Citation

Aboukir Boat Club, “Aboukir Boat Club,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed May 26, 2022, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/20452.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.