12 Church views

PSeaggerA16050002.jpg
PSeaggerA16050003.jpg
PSeaggerA16050004.jpg
PSeaggerA16050005.jpg
PSeaggerA16050006.jpg
PSeaggerA16050007.jpg
PSeaggerA16050008.jpg
PSeaggerA16050009.jpg
PSeaggerA16050010.jpg
PSeaggerA16050011.jpg
PSeaggerA16050012.jpg
PSeaggerA16050013.jpg

Title

12 Church views

Description

Photo 1 is the exterior of a church
Photo 2 is a church interior
Photo 3 is an ornate church interior
Photo 4 is an ornate altar
Photo 5 is a close up of the altar
Photo 6 is a case holding five lamps
Photo 7 is a church exterior
Photo 8 is a candelabra in a church
Photo 9 is a painting flanked by two angels
Photo 10 is a view across a terraced hillside with several flat roofed houses.
Photo 11 is the altar of a church.
Photo 12 is a church bell acting as a frame for a view over a hillside.

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Format

12 b/w photographs

Type

Identifier

PSeaggerA16050002,
PSeaggerA16050003,
PSeaggerA16050004,
PSeaggerA16050005,
PSeaggerA16050006,
PSeaggerA16050007,
PSeaggerA16050008,
PSeaggerA16050009,
PSeaggerA16050010,
PSeaggerA16050011,
PSeaggerA16050012,
PSeaggerA16050013

Coverage

Citation

“12 Church views,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed September 18, 2020, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/20309.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.

Can you help improve this description?