The Manger and Star Church of Nativity – Bethlehem Jerusalem

PSeaggerA16050002.jpg
PSeaggerA16050003.jpg
PSeaggerA16050004.jpg
PSeaggerA16050005.jpg
PSeaggerA16050006.jpg
PSeaggerA16050007.jpg
PSeaggerA16050008.jpg
PSeaggerA16050009.jpg
PSeaggerA16050010.jpg
PSeaggerA16050011.jpg
PSeaggerA16050012.jpg
PSeaggerA16050013.jpg

Title

The Manger and Star Church of Nativity – Bethlehem Jerusalem

Description

Photo 1 is the exterior of the church
Photo 2 is the church interior
Photo 3 is the church interior
Photo 4 is the altar
Photo 5 is a close up of the altar
Photo 6 is a case holding five lamps
Photo 7 is the church exterior
Photo 8 is a candelabra in the church
Photo 9 is a painting flanked by two angels
Photo 10 is a view across a terraced hillside with several flat roofed houses.
Photo 11 is the altar of the church.
Photo 12 is the church bell acting as a frame for a view over a hillside.

Temporal Coverage

Coverage

Type

Format

12 b/w photographs

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Contributor

Identifier

PSeaggerA16050002,
PSeaggerA16050003,
PSeaggerA16050004,
PSeaggerA16050005,
PSeaggerA16050006,
PSeaggerA16050007,
PSeaggerA16050008,
PSeaggerA16050009,
PSeaggerA16050010,
PSeaggerA16050011,
PSeaggerA16050012,
PSeaggerA16050013

Tags

Citation

“The Manger and Star Church of Nativity – Bethlehem Jerusalem,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed November 28, 2022, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/20309.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.