Navigation Log

MEdwardsF1805103-180314-140001.jpg
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-140002.jpg
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-140003.jpg
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-140004.jpg
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-140005.jpg
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-140006.jpg

Title

Navigation Log

Description

A navigation log produced by Fred Edwards for an operation to Nuremberg.

Creator

Date

1945-02-13

Temporal Coverage

Spatial Coverage

Language

Format

Three double sided printed sheets with handwritten annotations

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Identifier

MEdwardsF1805103-180314-140001,
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-140002,
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-140003,
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-140004,
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-140005,
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-140006

Collection

Citation

Fred Edwards, “Navigation Log,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed September 24, 2021, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/22719.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.