RAF Flying Clothing Card

MEdwardsF1805103-180314-030001.jpg
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-030002.jpg
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-030003.jpg
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-030004.jpg
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-030005.jpg
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-030006.jpg

Title

RAF Flying Clothing Card
Form 667B

Description

Flying clothing issued to Fred Edwards. The booklet records all items supplied to Fred and when they were returned.

Date

1944-10-23
1946-09-09

Temporal Coverage

Coverage

Language

Format

One printed booklet with handwritten annotations

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Identifier

MEdwardsF1805103-180314-030001,
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-030002,
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-030003,
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-030004,
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-030005,
MEdwardsF1805103-180314-030006

Collection

Citation

Great Britain. Royal Air Force, “RAF Flying Clothing Card,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed July 2, 2022, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/22702.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.