Crashed and damaged aircraft

PEvansD17030002.jpg
PEvansD17030003.jpg
PEvansD17030004.jpg
PEvansD17030005.jpg
PEvansD17030006.jpg
PEvansD17030007.jpg
PEvansD17030008.jpg
PEvansD17030011.jpg
PEvansD17030016.jpg
PEvansD17030017.jpg

Title

Crashed and damaged aircraft

Description

Ten close up photographs of damage to aircraft showing the underside of an aircraft, a mangled pile of an aircraft, the remains of a wing, the side of Lancaster 'AR-D', small items of debris with an airman walking through it, the heavily damaged inside of an aircraft, damage to a wing, damage to a fuselage, three ground personnel looking at a damaged aircraft and damage to Lancaster 'AR-D'.

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Format

Ten b/w photographs

Type

Identifier

PEvansD17030002,
PEvansD17030003,
PEvansD17030004,
PEvansD17030005,
PEvansD17030006,
PEvansD17030007,
PEvansD17030008,
PEvansD17030011,
PEvansD17030016,
PEvansD17030017

Citation

“Crashed and damaged aircraft,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed October 21, 2020, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/22601.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.

Can you help improve this description?