Silhouettes of British, American, German and Italian Aircraft

MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920001.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920002.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920003.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920004.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920005.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920006.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920007.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920008.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920009.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920010.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920011.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920012.jpg

Title

Silhouettes of British, American, German and Italian Aircraft

Description

A leaflet with silhouettes of aircraft listed for the second grade test of the Royal Observer Corps Club. There are side, plan and head-on views of 62 aircraft. 53 views are included for the second grade test.

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Format

12 printed sheets

Language

Identifier

MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920001,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920002,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920003,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920004,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920005,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920006,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920007,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920008,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920009,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920010,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920011,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0920012

Collection

Citation

The Royal Observer Corps Club, “Silhouettes of British, American, German and Italian Aircraft,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed October 31, 2020, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/22408.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.

Can you help improve this description?