Dick Curnock's School Reports

MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660001.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660002.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660003.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660004.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660005.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660006.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660007.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660008.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660009.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660010.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660011.jpg

Title

Dick Curnock's School Reports

Description

11 school reports from 1933 to 1938.

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Format

11 printed sheets with handwritten annotations

Language

Identifier

MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660001,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660002,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660003,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660004,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660005,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660006,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660007,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660008,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660009,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660010,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0660011

Coverage

Temporal Coverage

Collection

Citation

City of Leicester Education Committee, “Dick Curnock's School Reports,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed October 22, 2020, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/22346.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.

Can you help improve this description?