Malcolm Staves' National Insurance Contribution Record

OStavesME203137-160226-140001.jpg
OStavesME203137-160226-140002.jpg
OStavesME203137-160226-140003.jpg
OStavesME203137-160226-140004.jpg
OStavesME203137-160226-140005.jpg
OStavesME203137-160226-140006.jpg
OStavesME203137-160226-140007.jpg

Title

Malcolm Staves' National Insurance Contribution Record

Description

A card issued to Malcolm Staves advising him of his National Insurance record

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Date

1949-03-06

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Format

Two envelopes, five printed sheets with handwritten annotations

Language

Type

Identifier

OStavesME203137-160226-140001,
OStavesME203137-160226-140002,
OStavesME203137-160226-140003,
OStavesME203137-160226-140004,
OStavesME203137-160226-140005,
OStavesME203137-160226-140006,
OStavesME203137-160226-140007

Coverage

Temporal Coverage

Collection

Citation

Ministry of National Insurance, “Malcolm Staves' National Insurance Contribution Record,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed June 6, 2020, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/11461.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.

Can you help improve this description?