Malcolm Staves' National Insurance Contribution Record

OStavesME203137-160226-140001.jpg
OStavesME203137-160226-140002.jpg
OStavesME203137-160226-140003.jpg
OStavesME203137-160226-140004.jpg
OStavesME203137-160226-140005.jpg
OStavesME203137-160226-140006.jpg
OStavesME203137-160226-140007.jpg

Title

Malcolm Staves' National Insurance Contribution Record

Description

A card issued to Malcolm Staves advising him of his National Insurance record

Date

1949-03-06

Temporal Coverage

Coverage

Language

Type

Format

Two envelopes, five printed sheets with handwritten annotations

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Identifier

OStavesME203137-160226-140001,
OStavesME203137-160226-140002,
OStavesME203137-160226-140003,
OStavesME203137-160226-140004,
OStavesME203137-160226-140005,
OStavesME203137-160226-140006,
OStavesME203137-160226-140007

Collection

Citation

Ministry of National Insurance, “Malcolm Staves' National Insurance Contribution Record,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed May 27, 2022, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/11461.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.