Three Airmen

PJonesJT17050003.jpg
PJonesJT17050005.jpg
PJonesJT17050006.jpg
PJonesJT17050007.jpg
PJonesJT17050008.jpg
PJonesJT17050009.jpg
PJonesJT17050004.jpg

Title

Three Airmen

Description

Seven photographs of three airmen in front of a building. Jack is in the centre of all but one.

Additional information about this item has been kindly provided by the donor.

Spatial Coverage

Coverage

Type

Format

Seven b/w photographs

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Identifier

PJonesJT17050003,
PJonesJT17050004,
PJonesJT17050005,
PJonesJT17050006,
PJonesJT17050007,
PJonesJT17050008,
PJonesJT17050009

Collection

Citation

“Three Airmen,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed November 29, 2021, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/33404.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.