9 Squadron Association Reunion

SHorryM[Ser#-DoB]v10015-0005-0001.jpg
SHorryM[Ser#-DoB]v10015-0005-0002.jpg
SHorryM[Ser#-DoB]v10015-0005-0003.jpg
SHorryM[Ser#-DoB]v10015-0005-0004.jpg
SHorryM[Ser#-DoB]v10015-0005-0005.jpg
SHorryM[Ser#-DoB]v10015-0005-0006.jpg

Title

9 Squadron Association Reunion

Description

A programme of events for a IX Squadron reunion and presentation of the portrait of George Thomson VC. The booklet covers the events leading to the award of his VC, the programme of events and the menu, a biography of the artist, a thank you to the artist and the producer of the frame and two adverts.

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Date

1978-10-14

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Format

One printed booklet

Language

Type

Identifier

SHorryM[Ser#-DoB]v10015-0005-0001,
SHorryM[Ser#-DoB]v10015-0005-0002,
SHorryM[Ser#-DoB]v10015-0005-0003,
SHorryM[Ser#-DoB]v10015-0005-0004,
SHorryM[Ser#-DoB]v10015-0005-0005,
SHorryM[Ser#-DoB]v10015-0005-0006

Conforms To

Temporal Coverage

Collection

Citation

IX Squadron Association, “9 Squadron Association Reunion,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed October 31, 2020, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/26735.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.

Can you help improve this description?