Pingat Jasa Malaysia

PSearleROJ17040001.jpg
PSearleROJ17040002.jpg
PSearleROJ17040003.jpg
PSearleROJ17040004.jpg
PSearleROJ17040005.jpg
PSearleROJ17040006.jpg

Title

Pingat Jasa Malaysia

Description

Medals awarded to Rex Searle for his service in Malaysia

Spatial Coverage

Coverage

Language

Format

A box and two medals

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Identifier

PSearleROJ17040001,
PSearleROJ17040002,
PSearleROJ17040003,
PSearleROJ17040004,
PSearleROJ17040005,
PSearleROJ17040006

Collection

Citation

“Pingat Jasa Malaysia,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed September 26, 2021, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/20593.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.