Italian, Albanian, Serbo Croat and Greek phrases

MNealeETH1395951-150731-0350001.jpg
MNealeETH1395951-150731-0350003.jpg
MNealeETH1395951-150731-0350004.jpg
MNealeETH1395951-150731-0350005.jpg
MNealeETH1395951-150731-0350006.jpg
MNealeETH1395951-150731-0350007.jpg
MNealeETH1395951-150731-0350008.jpg
MNealeETH1395951-150731-0350009.jpg
MNealeETH1395951-150731-0350002.jpg

Title

Italian, Albanian, Serbo Croat and Greek phrases

Description

A small list of phrases in English with Italian, Albanian, Serbo Croat and Greek translations, stamped 'Not to be produced in public'.

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Format

Wallet with six pages of printed text

Language

Identifier

MNealeETH1395951-150731-0350001,
MNealeETH1395951-150731-0350002,
MNealeETH1395951-150731-0350003,
MNealeETH1395951-150731-0350004,
MNealeETH1395951-150731-0350005,
MNealeETH1395951-150731-0350006,
MNealeETH1395951-150731-0350007,
MNealeETH1395951-150731-0350008,
MNealeETH1395951-150731-0350009

Spatial Coverage

Collection

Citation

“Italian, Albanian, Serbo Croat and Greek phrases,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed April 15, 2021, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/16376.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.