List of airmen prisoners of war at Stalag Luft 4 in 1944

MJosephD1576383-180522-02.pdf

Title

List of airmen prisoners of war at Stalag Luft 4 in 1944

Description

Copy of a list of prisoners of war at Stalag Luft 4, Gross Tychow.

Creator

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Date

1944

Contributor

Steve Baldwin

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Format

Eight photocopied sheets

Language

Identifier

MJosephD1576383-180522

Coverage

Spatial Coverage

Temporal Coverage

Transcription

PAGE .1. OF 8. THIS IS A PHOTOSTAT PASTED-UP COPY OF AN ORIGINAL LIST OF AIRMEN POW’s IN LUFT.IV. GROSSTYCHOW, PREPARED BY GEO. DUMMETT WHO WAS ACTING AS LAGER POSTMAN. OUR THANKS TO GEORGE.

[left table]
ABBOTT ALFRED.W SGT 39640 983733 [block] 3 [room] 1 T2/9
ABBOTT RANDOLPH F.S 2981 1382581 [block] 4 [room] 1

ABERNETHY JAMES AS F.S 18277 513096 [block] 2 [room] 3

ADAMS DOUGLAS SGT 202 741918 [block] 4 [room] 11
ADAMS RICHARD SGT 461 778542 [block] 3 [room] 13
ADAMS STANLEY.G SGT 1018 1336672 [block] 2 [room] 13
ADDISON SIDNEY A. SGT 788 996132 [block] 5 [room] 2

AGNEW HORACE.J SGT 262 759031 [block] 3 [room] 2
AITKEN JOHN. SGT 23623 611633 [block] 3 [room] 1

AKEHURST JOHN F.S 27162 751666 [block] 5 [room] 5
AKERMAN RONALD.F SGT 316 651223 [block] 3 [room] 2

ALDIS BASIL SGT 2164 1322678 [block] 2 [room] 4
ALGER JOHN.K SGT 900 1225763 [block] 1 [room] 10

ALLANSON THOMAS.E SGT 9534 1019019 [block] 3 [room] 3
ALLEN DOUGLAS.N SGT 79 937958 [block] 5 [room] 13
ALLETSON DAVID SGT 1212 1636429 [block] 1 [room] 11
ALMON DANIEL F.S 260767 R65355 [block] 3 [room] 4

ANDERSON FREDERICK. SGT 1283 1386170 [block] 5 [room] 5 T2/9
ANDERSON JOHN.E SGT 39314 926339 [block] 5 [room] 3
ANDERSON CHARLES SGT 2785 1801040 [block] 2 [room] 2
ANSON GEORGE E SGT 802 4742794 [block] 3 [room] 5
ANET PAUL SGT 20213 NZ.23853 [block] 2 [room] 1
ARNOTT HOLLAND GHK 83688 1098923 [block] 5 [room] 3
ARTHUR STEWART.R SGT 9536 1256622 [block] 4 [room] 12
ASHLEY WILLIAM SGT 1116 1802400 [block] 1 [room] 10

ATKINSON JOHN. C. SGT 1257 1239996 [block] 4 [room] 13
ATKINSON ANGUS J SGT 24377 990011 [block] 5 [room] 12

AUSTIN CLIFFORD.E SGT 868 A408617 [block] 4 [room] 13 T2/9
AUSTIN JOHN W L/SGT 390 922357 [block] 4 [room] 4

AYRES CHARLES A SGT 418 366001 [block] 4 [room] 13
AXFORD JOHN SGT 21561 515590 [block] 4 [room] 11
BAILEY JAMES.H SGT 303 1110527 [block] 4 [room] 2
BAILHACHE MARK.P F.S 1159 1322954 [block] 1 [room] 3
BAIN SINCLAIR L SGT 145 742188 [block] 3 [room] 13
BAIRD WILLIAM J SGT 479 742402 [block] 3 [room] 13
BALL ERNEST G SGT 129 953396 [block] 1 [room] 1

BALLENTINE ALEXANDER SGT 304 1123829 [block] 2 [room] 3

BANCE HARRY.K PTE 913 51771541 [block] 4 [room] 10 VIII RO21
BANNISTER LORNE C. F.S 1256 R154600 [block] 2 [room] 10
BARBER HENRY L CPL 5238 938672 [block] 5 [room] 1
BARBER FRED.W RSM. 3784 7520361 [block] 5 [room] O
BARBER WALTER SGT 1681 581259 [block] 5 [room] 2
BARNES JAMES.F. SGT 24749 223213 [block] 5 [room] 12
BARNETT GEORGE W SGT 792 1167404 [block] 5 [room] 2
BARNICOAT RONALD E SGT 43097 570295 [block] 5 [room] 13
BARRATT JOSEPH.H SGT 1168 657168 [block] 1 [room] 10
BARRETT JAMES.H SGT 39538 1304726 [block] 1 [room] 4
BARRY RAYMOND.B. WO 3209 R26749 [block] 4 [room] 4
BARSZCZ ADAM SGT 26891 782495 [block] 2 [room] 4
BARTYS PIOT.R FS 83653 793779 [block] 4 [room] 12
BASTION HENRY.J SGT 804 A403305 [block] 2 [room] 3
BATES ERNEST.E. SGT 869 1030076 [block] 4 [room] 5
BATMAN PHILLIP W/O 1170 1547013 [block] 1 [room] 3
BAXTER DAVID E LAC 487 1049377 [block] 3 [room] 5
BAXTER JOHN.R. SGT 1117 1148284 [block] 2 [room] 12
BEARE ROBIN WO 9569 1375044 [block] B
BEATSON ALFRED SGT 1231 1628487 [block] 4 [room] 3

BELL ALFRED LAC 92557 945243 [block] 4 [room] 11
BELL ROBERT SGT 42773 1148678 [block] 1 [room] 10

BERESFORD WILLIAM.C SGT 69 1382175 [block] 5 [room] 8
[right table]
BEVAN STEVAN.H SGT 535 959593 [block] 1 [room] 2
BIGGART THOMAS L LAC 637 1025107 [block] 2 [room] 9

BILINSKI B – 24513 – [block] 2 [room] 9

BISHOP MURRAY W SGT 887 R65139 [block] 3 [room] 10

BLACKETT GEOFFREY C SGT 872 A407635 [block] 4 [room] 5

BLAIR DONALD SGT 203 742018 [block] 3 [room] 2

BLAKEWAY ROBERT B SGT 39332 NZ403486 [block] 3 [room] 12

BLISS HARRY SGT 1119 650927 [block] 1 [room] 3

BONE LAWRENCE A SGT 296 1027401 [block] 5 [room] 5
BONIKOWSKI ARTHUR F/SGT 1173 R134132 [block] 3 [room] 3
BOGDANOWICZ HENRY R W/O 7413 794421 [block] 2 [room] 12
BOOTH GEORGE G SGT 914 641216 [block] 1 [room] 11
BOOTH GERARD S SGT 90110 1105939 [block] 4 [room] 1
BOOTH HARRY SGT 354 938691 [block] 2 [room] 4

BOSTLE PATRICK SGT 1286 1331059 [block] 2 [room] 12
BOWDEN ERNEST.E SGT 523 R115662 [block] 1 [room] 1
BOWEN MURRAY G F/SGT 24483 R56191 [block] 3 [room] 10
BOWLING RALPH SGT 975 N2405222 [block] 3 [room] 12
BOYER DOUGLAS L F/S 537 748444 [block] 2 [room] 3
BOYLE JAMES.I SGT 322 625389 [block] 3 [room] 5
BOWLEY BRIAN CPLO 02678 VIIIB 11-1-45
BRADFIELD LEONARD F SGT 1287 1559222 [block] 1 [room] 3
BRATKOWSKI MARIAN SGT 140 712686 [block] 5 [room] 3
BRAY ROBERT.S SGT 3565 A.417512 [block] 3 [room] 9
BREWER ERNEST C SGT 2985 R196365 [block] 4 [room] 13
BRODA JAN SGT 141 781760 [block] 1 [room] 12
BROGDEN JOHN AC SGT 805 1380637 [block] 2 [room] 13
BROOKES ERIC C SGT 1288 1482399 [block] 5 [room] 9
BROOKS KENNETH LAC 684 1056298 [block] 5 [room] 9
BROS ERNEST H SGT 13043 633782 [block] 4 [room] 10
BROWN BEVERLY.B. SGT 1170 A413162 [block] 1 [room] 4
BROWN ERIC SGT 1254 1543709 [block] 5 [room] 11
BROWN HARRY SGT 916 109941 [block] 2 [room] 9
BROWN REGINALD.F. F/SGT 311 614115 [block] 3 [room] 2
BROWN REX.K. LAC 697 1414000 [block] 4 [room] 2
BROWNE KENNETH SGT. 83766 1386743 [block] 3 [room] 1
BROWNLIE JOHN SGT 1234 1070175 [block] 4 [room] 3

BRYANS ARTHUR SGT. 1290 1520550 [block] 2 [room] 9
BRYANT STANLEY.W. – 649 R86659 [block] 3 [room] 8
BRYCE HENRY M. SGT 4380 1569613 [block] 1 [room] 4
BUCK WILLIAM SGT 538 535188 [block] 3 [room] 5
BUCHANAN GORDON R A/C2 1253 R97113 [block] 3 [room] 3
BUDDEN DOUGLAS.A SGT. 540 902747 [block] 3 [room] 5

BULFORD JOHN.H. F/SGT 398 1168638 [block] 5 [room] 8
BUMSTEAD ALBERT E. SGT. 1121 1384825 [block] 3 [room] 5
BUNDY EDWARD.H. SGT 917 R85748 [block] 3 [room] 2
BUNYAN SAMUEL SGT 641 1084753 [block] 5 [room] 10
BURGIN LOUIS R F/SGT 312 935079 [block] 3 [room] 10
BURNET LESLIE H SGT 86 918809 [block] 3 [room] 12
BURROWS DENNIS F SGT 1291 1602835 [block] 2 [room] 5
BURTONSHAW FREDERICK.E SGT 806 549181 [block] 5 [room] 13
BUTLIN ALFRED.J SGT 1122 1383141 [block] 2 [room] 9
BUTT ERIC J SGT 39734 1126044 [block] 5 [room] 1 T2
BUTTERWORTH LAURENCE.P. SGT 300 1389163 [block] 5 [room] 5 T2
BYRNE EDWARD.L SGT. 266 621878 [block] 1 [room] 4
CALDER THOMAS K F/SGT 24751 627441 [block] 5 [room] 12

CAMPBELL JAMES.S. SGT. 1293 R12146 [block] 4 [room] 3
CARDALL LESLIE .P. SGT. 1012 1383679 [block] 2 [room] 9
CAREY CECIL.E H SGT 382 1397711 [block] 3 [room] 10
CARLTON JAMES.M. F/SGT 1058 P.103168 [block] 5 [room] 2
CARMICHAEL JOHN D W/O 807 R92578 [block] 3 [room] 3
[page break]
PAGE.2. (OF 8). I DID NOT FIND GEORGE UNTIL AUG 1987, WHEN HE TH[letters missing] TOLD ME OF THIS REGISTER COMPILED AT LUFT IV in 19[numbers missing]
[left table]
CARMICHAEL PETER E.J SGT 1172 1601085 [block] 2 [room] 12
CARNILL JOHN.S. SGT 1252 1208966 [block] 1 [room] 15
CARRUTHERS PERCY W F/SGT 90164 546056 [block] 5 [room] 2
CARTWRIGHT PETER F SGT 784 1271192 [block] 4 [room] 4

CASS NORMAN SGT 24378 1325328 [block] 5 [room] 9

CHAMBERS DAVID W SGT 672 1191733 [block] 4 [room] 9
CHALMERS EDWARD J. SGT 1294 R80750 [block] 2 [room] 10
CHAPMAN LESLIE SGT 1295 R69955 [block] 3 [room] 9
CHARD JOHN.F.H. LAC 691 1207524 [block] 4 [room] 2
CHARLESWORTH WILLIAM_ W/O 808 R78416 [block] 3 [room] 9
CHEESMAN JACK.R. F/SGT 24356 581273 [block] 5 [room] 9

CHIVERS MICHAEL.W. SGT. 977 1600002 [block] 5 [room] 10
CHMARUK BAZYLI FSGT 7560 794895 [block] 1 [room] 8
CHOWN CLEMENT.M. SGT. 39186 947674 [block] 3 [room] 10

CLARK-CARTER DENNIS.C. SGT. 1251 1385412 [block] 1 [room] 13
CLARKE KENNETH W. SGT 1172 1376493 [block] 2 [room] 12
CLARKE VICTOR.R. SGT 23600 959892 CAMP LEADER

CLAY GEORGE.E F/SGT 1173 1086886 [block] 4 [room] 4
CLEE HUGH.A. SGT 1298 R97719 [block] 5 [room] 4
CLIFTON NORMAN.R. L/COL 266183 78902 [block] 2 [room] 3
CLOUSTON DAVID J. SGT. 3202 1821921 [block] 5 [room] 3
CLUBB GORDON.W. SGT 875 R80324 [block] 3 [room] 3
CLYDE NORMAN.W. SGT 9656 755696 [block] 3 [room] 10
CLEMENTS HENRY SGT 3654 1805087 [block] 2 [room] 13 *
COATES EDWARD A. SGT 1237 650905 [block] 4 [room] 4
COCKBURN ROBERT C. F/SGT 490 1360694 [block] 2 [room] 5
CODERRE WILFRED H. F/SGT 1174 R102171 [block] 2 [room] 10

COLE WILLIAM P. SGT 303 1261272 [block] 5 [room] 5
COLE FREND S SGT 1250 1804728 [block] 5 [room] 9
COLE JACK SGT 628 1801594 [block] 5 [room] 3
COLE HERBERT J SGT 1296 1315991 [block] 5 [room] 11
COLLEY STANLEY SGT 142 643725 [block] 3 [room] 13
COLLINS LESLIE.G. W/O2 39700 R78084 [block] 4 [room] 9
COLLUM.BELL DONALD F/SGT 1013 A413740 [block] 2 [room] 1
COLVIN JAMES SGT 599 R127911 [block] 3 [room] 8
COLWILL ERNEST T. SGT 1014 1322921 [block] 1 [room] 3

CONNER JOHN E SGT 1270 1485695 [block] 5 [room] 4
CONNERS BRIAN SGT 3828 1621408 [block] 3 [room] 9

COOMBS JOHN F SGT 424 N.Z401201 [block] 5 [room] Q A
COOPER HARRY.C SGT 1174 942498 [block] 5 [room] 3

COPLEY JOHN J. SGT 9676 521256 [block] 4 [room] 2

CORCORAN EDWARD SGT 491 986447 [block] 5 [room] 13
CORNISH JOHN.C SGT 304 R156778 [block] 3 [room] 10
CORRY KENNETH C. SGT 876 1263894 [block] 5 [room] 10
CORRY PETER.L SGN 83719 2592317 [block] 5 [room] 10

COSBY THOMAS.C SGT 3275 1403145 [block] 4 [room] 11

CÔTE LEONARD.S W/O 1015 R132351 [block] 1 [room] 3
COTTENDEN MURRAY M. SGT 581 R138762 [block] 3 [room] 9
COTTREBELL KENNETH SGT 42772 1272556 [block] 5 [room] 9

COWIE WILLIAM SGT 13080 619909 [block] 3 [room] 10
COWLEY MAURICE J SGT 359 611137 [block] 2 [room] 4

CRASKE BASIL SGT 120 754886 [block] 4 [room] 1
CRAWLEY CHARLES H F/SGT 877 1063347 [block] 4 [room] 2

CREECH PHILLIP F.B. W/O 878 R98835 [block] 4 [room] 8

CROFT STANLEY P. SGT 178 682266 [block] 4 [room] 11
CROSTON WILLIAM D F/SGT 810 326191 [block] 5 [room] 12
CROWE JOHN W. SGT 622 1585095 [block] 3 [room] 5
CROXON HARRY.A. SGT 1016 1332776 [block] 5 [room] 10
[right table]
CRUSE DONALD.E W/O 1124 1375046 [block] 2 [room] 5

CULLEN REGINALD W SGT 425 752429 [block] 3 [room] 2
CURRY REGINALD.C CPL 467 1773412 [block] 1 [room] 9
DAMS JOHN.B. SGT. 3409 1581802 [block] 4 [room] 10
DANSEY ARTHUR P.D. SGT 811 A40080 [block] 3 [room] 8
DANILKIEWICZ ALEXANDER SGT 1497 704995
DARCH NORMAN.J. SGT. 25904 542821 [block] 5 [room] Q
D’ARCY FREDERICK J SGT 39724 1079103 [block] 4 [room] 2
DARVILL PETER J.C. F/SG 24466 136851 [block] 1 [room] 4
DARYCOTT FREDERICK E SGT 1175 1395938 [block] 1 [room] 3

DAVEY LEONARD W SGT 1258 1425720 [block] 5 [room] 11
DAVIDSON FERGUS SGT 45 658384 [block] 4 [room] 10
DAVIDSON JACK Y F/SG 113 531867 [block] 5 [room] 5
DAVIDSON JOHN.W SGT. 39177 974838 [block] 1 [room] 4
DAVIES GRTAHAM L. S/FGT 880 934544 [block] 5 [room] 1
DAVIS STEWART A.H. SGT 1238 R135103 [block] 5 [room] 10
DAVIES DAVID SGT 4381 1480834 [block] 1 [room] 1
DAWSON HEBERT.E. F/SGT 3192 A16489 [block] 2 [room] 1

DEAKIN COLIN SGT 1482 1069233 [block] 3 [room] 9
DEBIEC JAN SGT 39218 780642 [block] 1 [room] 5
DELORME JOSEPH A. SGT 881 R101687 [block] 2 [room] 2
DEMAMIEL LAURENCE.R W/O 99771 A.406274 [block] 1 [room] 1
DEMCOE PAUL SGT. 1297 R157401 [block] 4 [room] 31
DEMPSTER ANDREW.R LAC 699 1309976 [block] 5 [room] 9
DENYER JOHN A SGT 896 1172573 [block] 1 [room] 2

DIBBEN ALBERT F. SGT 1299 1337544 [block] 2 [room] 11
DINGMAN ROBERT B W/O2 989 R131679 [block] 4 [room] 10
DIXON EDWARD SGT 229 1063332 [block] 5 [room] 1
DIXON GEORGE SGT 272 562081 [block] 3 [room] 13
DOBSON JACK E F/SGT 1054 NZ417036 [block] 2 [room] 1
DOLBY RONALD E SGT 1125 A414212 [block] 5 [room] 4
DONALDSON ALEX SGT 18333 751866 [block] 4 [room] 2
DOUGLAS MARK.L F/SGT 90157 993698 [block] 2 [room] 13
DOUGLAS RONALD.CA SGT 921 1391042 [block] 5 [room] 10
DOUGLAS ROBERT G F/SGT 897 R106758 [block] 3 [room] 13
DOUST LYLE F/SGT 966 A420161 [block] 2 [room] 1
DOWIE ALBERT W SGT 1064 1295004 [block] 1 [room] 1
DOWNEY EDWARD W SGT 1243 1458535 [block] 4 [room] 3

DRINKWATER REGINALD SGT 122 546108 [block] 4 [room] 12
DRIVER ROBERT.C. SGT 39661 1166459 [block] 5 [room] 1

DROWER THOMAS A SGT 487 1377120 [block] 2 [room] 9

DUCAT LESLIE SGT 555 R127869 [block] 4 [room] 9
DUGAS MARCEL SGT 1244 R172832 [block] 4 [room] 1 2/
DUMMETT GEORGE F SGT 2730 1377778 [block] 2 [room] 11 T2
DUNBAR LLOYD I SGT 557 R130646 [block] 5 [room] 13
DUNCAN ALEXANDER S SGT 20 610205 [block] 4 [room] 2
DUNN LESLIE G SGT 1300 1580897 [block] 1 [room] 12
DUNPHY DESMOND C W/O 363 741990 [block] 2 [room] 2
DURNAN HAMILTON SGT 231 1053444 [block] C [room] 4
DWYER JOHN A, W/O2 3201 R129930 [block] 5 [room] 3
DYDO ANTHONY SGT 39216 780826 [block] 1 [room] 5
EARLEY MORRIS F. SGT 1261 919416 [block] 5 [room] 11
EATON ARCKIBALD SGT 1127 1390698 [block] 2 [room] 5
EASTON EDWIN SGT 23 1259167 [block] 4 [room] 13

EDGAR ALAN J. SGT 812 1142182 [block] 2 [room] 13
EDWARDS LEONARD SGT 3367 1219516 [block] 4 [room] 4
EDWARDS STEPHENS SGT 882 995690 [block] 4 [room] 3
EDWARDS SAMUEL.M SGT 1301 R85519 [block] 2 [room] 10
EDWARDS IVOR LAC 465 1413715 [block] 4 [room] 3

EGGAR GOERGE SGT 24505 914800 [block] 4 [room] 5
EGLESTON JOHN SGT 83711 1487782 [block] 5 [room] 3

ELDRIDGE JAMES J SGT 13069 621519 [block] 4 [room] 10
ELFORD ROSS D SGT 1239 103805 [block] 1 [room] 10
ELMES RICHARD SGT 1176 1295474 [block] 2 [room] 12
[page break]
PAGE 3 (OF 8) GEORGE WOULD NOT ALLOW THE DOCUMENT OUT OF HIS POSSESSION. IN DEC 1987 GEORGE DIED WILLING THE
[left table]
ELSE ERIC.J. SGT 614 1392973 [block] 5 [room] 2
EMES DENNE J SGT 1240 1294118 [block] 1 [room] 10
EMMINSON FRANK SGT 813 923620 [block] 3 [room] 4
ENGLAND MONTAGUE SGT 898 1883042 [block] 1 [room] 2

ERSKINE ROBERT.D. SGT 20264 581506 [block] 3 [room] 2
EVANS JOHN.D SGT 814. A406196 [block] 5 [room] 13
EVERY DAVID.J SGT 3272 1354291 [block] 4 [room] 11
FAIR WILLIAM T SGT 1128 929876 [block] 2 [room] 9
FANTINI LIONEL.C SGT 923 1280767 [block] 5 [room] 10
FALC STEFAN – 2786 703909 [block] 3 [room] 3
FARR EDWIN.W. SGT 815 1375633 [block] 2 [room] 3
FARRANDS EDWARD L SGT 136 740864 [block] 4 [room] 1
FARRINGTON HAROLD M SGT 1129 1236967 [block] 1 [room] 11
FEARNEYHOUGH NEVILLE A SGT 1304 1010083 [block] 5 [room] 2
FEE ROBERT.A W/O2 924 R90718 [block] 3 [room] 13
FELL JOHN A. F/SGT 1055 857605 [block] 2 [room] 13
FENTON FRANK SGT 1305 524517 [block] 4 [room] 3
FENTON ROBERT G – 1245 NZ414972 [block] 2 [room] 11
FERGUSON REGINALD SGT 1177 R141618 [block] 2 [room] 10
J
FIGAL ANTHONY SGT 925 R117089 [block] 2 [room] 9
FILLITER BRIAN F W/O 238 B62949 [block] 3 [room] 10
FLIGHT NORMAIN. SGT. 4382 1583297 [block] 1 [room] 2
FLOWER WILFRED SGT 13082 581174 [block] 2 [room] 6
FLOWERDAY HENRY.S. SGT 1130 1269263 [block] 2 [room] 5

FORSTER ALAN SGT 1242 1247777 [block] 1 [room] 11
FOUNTAIN GORDON.L. SGT 1178 1600221 [block] 5 [room] 3
FOX VICTOR A. SGT 994 R126002 [block] 4 [room] 9
FOX ALBERT.R.E SGT 91890 NZ40497 [block] 3 [room] 11
FRAME JOSEPH F/SGT 3655 415973 [block] 3 [room] 1
FRANCE JACK A GWR 25330 K25136 [block] 2 [room] 2 VIII 8
FRANKLIN ROLAND J. SGT 639 1272865 [block] 5 [room] 10
FRANCZAKI A. SGT 241761 783443 [block] 5 [room] 9
FROEHLICH THOMAS B. F/SGT 3656 R70809 [block] 3 [room] 1
FROST HUBERT.F. SGT 816 1176029 [block] 5 [room] 8
FRY DOUGLAS.R. SGT 6479 1812146 [block] 3 [room] 5
FRY WILLIAM SGT 1243 1311944 [block] 1 [room] 13
FULLERTON JAMES – 7790 1349960 [block] 2 [room] 9

GALE JOHN SGT 1179 1378224 [block] 4 [room] 2
GALLOWAY ROBERT.L. W/O 5760 580200 [block] 2 [room] 10
GAMBLE HARRY SGT 1131 1218379 [block] 2 [room] 9

GARDNER JOHN SGT 817 617126 [block] 2 [room] 4
GARDINER DOUGLAS SGT 25056 1344495 [block] 1 [room] 9
GARLAND JACK D SGT 43096 A403186 [block] 2 [room] 1
GARNETT JAMES W. F/SGT 39765 105930 [block] 5 [room] 4
GARRITY JAMES J SGT 39726 899659 [block] 4 [room] 2
GAWITH EDWARD SGT 137 507940 [block] 2 [room] Q
GEARY JOHN SGT 160 759168 [block] 5 [room] 12
GEORGE JOHN SGT 233 706387 [block] 5 [room] 3
GIBBONS COLIN F/SGT 2978 1490461 [block] 1 [room] 9
GIBSON CYRIL SGT 581 646264 [block] 5 [room] 2
GIBSON JOHN.D SGT 1180 R75127 [block] 3 [room] 13

GILCHRIST JACK C SGT 388 R113329 [block] 3 [room] 9
GILES PETER R F/SGT 1164 A417174 [block] 4 [room] 5
GILLESPIE BERT.C. SGT 24766 A402117 [block] 2 [room] 2
GLENDENING HARRY W/O 130381 552111[block] 1 [room] 2
GODARD DONALD M. W/O2 90104 R64393 [block] 4 [room] 1
GODWIN GRAHAM SGT 39270 981765 Kitchen

GOODALL JOHN.J. SGT 1308 1108882 [block] 3 [room] 1
GOODCHILD KENNETH A SGT 319 1330530 [block] 5 [room] 5
GOODENOUGH REGINALD SGT 1309 1281607 [block] 5 [room] 4
GOODEY STANLEY SGT 39727 1253207 [block] 1 [room] 4 SQ
GOOLD ERNEST A SGT 9602 759244 [block] 5 [room] 12

GOSNEY KENNETH SGT 926 1380364 [block] 1 [room] 13

GOUGH EDWARD.W. SGT 24380 755011 [block] 3 [room] 2
[right table]
GRACZYK VLADISLAW F/SGT 158 780233 [block] 1 [room] 12
GRAHAM JOHN F SGT 390 543228 [block] 3 [room] 9
GRAHAM GEORGE.T [indecipherable] 927 R.78129 [block] 2 [room] 9
GRAHAM GEORGE SGT 43259 1108498 [block] 3 [room] 1

GRAMNESS PETER H SGT 1132 261 [block] 2 [room] 1

GRAVES ALBERT.F. SGT 968 1338616 [block] 1 [room] 3
GRAY ALBERT.E. SGT 179 929821 [block] 1 [room] 2

GREALEY DESMOND SGT 90127 903011 [block] 3 [room] 5
GREAVES WILLIAM SGT 1311 1393798 [block] 1 [room] 11
GREEN CLIFFORD F/SGT 1312 657338 [block] 5 [room] 11
GREEN EDWARD.A SGT 43093 621821 [block] 5 [room] 3
GREEN RONALD SGT 3112 1162955 [block] 3 [room] 11
GREGORY GEORGE R W/O 883 612818 [block] 2 [room] 12
GRIFFTHS WILLIAM H SGT 6441 954729 [block] 4 [room] 9
GRIFFIN CHARLES.A. SGT 998 1295535 [block] 1 [room] 9
GRIGGS GEOFREY R. W/O 431 581332 [block] 1 [room] 2
GRIMLEY DONAR=LD SGT 1058 1431274 [block] 5 [room] 11

GROUNDS JOSEPH SGT 9552 1164463 [block] 5 [room] 2

GRUNDY DOUIGLAS B SGT 90139 961119 [block] 5 [room] 2

GUYATT ERIC C SGT 999 1337613 [block] 1 [room] 9
HADDLETON WILLIAM D W/O 818 R94765 [block] 3 [room] 3
HAGUE ALBERT SGT 1059 R190715 [block] 5 [room] 4
HAGUE CHARLES A SGT 54 1378695 [block] 2 [room] 3
HALE GEORGE E SGT 1050 1385260 [block] 2 [room] 9
HALL MORRIS SGT 819 1063751 [block] 2 [room] 3

HAMER FREDERICK A SGT 394 1117247 [block] 5 [room] 5
HAMLYN HORACE.J. SGT 1133 1337099 [block] 4 [room] 2
HAMILTON CECIL.J SGT 3657 553025 [block] 3 [room] 2
HANCOCK HARRY.A. SGT 1313 658735 [block] 1 [room] 11
HANDS HARRY.W. W/O2 238 R69150 [block] 3 [room] 4
HANES ARNOLD F/SGT 260765 901167 [block] 3 [room] 4
HANKS VICTOR M. SGT 1060 1576156 [block] 1 [room] 11
*HANCOCK REGINALD SGT 7452 1155567 [block] 2 [room] 4 *
HARDING JOHN.C. SGT 1470 1338230 [block] 4 [room] 5
HARKIN JOHN.T. SGT 821 656227 [block] 5 [room] 1
HARNETT ROBERT.V. – 31 1306100 [block] 5 [room] 12
HARRIS DOUGLAS.M. F/SGT 3589 931134 [block] 2 [room] 6
HARRISON CHARLES E F/SGT 822 755530 [block] 2 [room] 11
HARRISON EDWARD E SGT 884 654409 [block] 5 [room] 11
HARRISON GEORGE H. SGT 1246 1291780 [block] 4 [room] 10
HARRISON JOHN.C. CPL 683 994744 [block] 5 [room] 9
HARRISON ROBIN M. SGT 42777 634191 [block] 4 [room] 12

HART ROBERT.V. SGT 1001 1391225 [block] 5 [room] 13
HARVEY KENNETH SGT 1315 1211431 [block] 1 [room] 11
HASKETT JAMES.F SGT 3269 1468176 [block] 2 [room] 2
HAYWARD ALBERT H F/SGT 39671 R52692 [block] 3 [room] 11

HEATH DENNIS.P. SGT 572 1389318 [block] 3 [room] 5

HEDDON JOHN.C. W/O 823 NZ.404360 [block] 3 [room] 11

HENDERSON JAMES.P. – 90065 974000 [block] 4 [room] 13
HENDERSON WILLIAM.J SGT 323 657014 [block] 3 [room] 13
HENDERSON JAMES M PTE 11061 3053225 [underlined] KITCHEN [/underlined] VIII B
HENDERSON WILLIAM.B SGT 11 1317509 [block] 5 [room] 5 T2/9

HESSELDON FREDERICK SGT 161 971361 [block] 5 [room] 12
HEYWORTH WILLIAM.P SGT 1134 1236949 [block] 4 [room] 4 T2/9

HICKSON DONALD D F/SGT 5975 R83129 [block] 5 [room] 8
HIGH EDWIN J. SGT 824 633555 [block] 4 [room] 1
HILL CLEMNT A. SGT 2 580896 [block] 5 [room] 12
HILL FRANK.W. F/SGT 825 999640 [block] 5 [room] 1
HILL ARTHUR.G SGT 885 R15872 [block] 3 [room] 4
HILL DAVID J. SGT 3588 1807021 [block] 4 [room] 9
HILL DANIEL.M. PARA 90056 2694342 [block] 3 [room] 1 VIIIB ILI.
[page break]
PAGE.4. (OF 8.). LIST TO THE RAF MUSEUM. MEANTIME CONTACT WAS MADE WITH ROSE, GEORGE’S WIDOW, WHO KINDLY
[left table]
HILLMAN JOHN A. W/O 2983 R99724 [block] 4 [room] 13
HILLS DAVID J. SGT 886 1376451 [block] 5 [room] 12
HILLYER FREDERICK W/O 508 529560 [block] 1 [room] 2
HINE GEROLD G SGT 2932 1585123 [block] 4 [room] 9
HINDLE FRED R SGT 417 646157 [block] 1 [room] 10
HODGSON PERSIVAL F/SGT 6694 1111827 [block] 3 [room] 9 *
HOAG WALTER.H. SGT 930 P82671 [block] 5 [room] 4
HOCKIN FRED G SGT 1136 1507185 [block] 2 [room] 1
HODDINOTT HOWARD SGT 1137 1344173 [block] 5 [room] 2
HODSON GEORGE F SGT 1316 2204433 [block] 4 [room] 4
HOLDER RICHARD W/O 9549 920730 [block] 4 [room] 12
HOLDSWORTH ARTHUR P. SGT 186 1002390 [block] 1 [room] 2
HOLLANDS WALTER N. SGT 325 NZ411757 [block] 3 [room] 11
HOLLINGRAKE ROBERT SGT 1317 1337841 [block] 2 [room] 11
HOLLOWAY ROBERT.O. W/O 828 R79022 [block] 3 [room] 9
HOLMES HERBERT SGT 66 638325 [block] 4 [room] 2
HOOLEY JOHN.R. SGT 322 R108426 [block] 1 [room] 11
HOPE. STANLEY.F. SGT 1247 995562 [block] 1 [room] 11 T2/9
HORNE WALTER SGT 327 645208 [block] 1 [room] 13 T2/9
HOUSTON EDWARD J. W/O 1062 125556 [block] 5 [room] 4

HOWARD GEORGE.A. SGT 27445 NZ41905 [block] 3 [room] 12
HOWARD PHILLIP N F/SGT 419 NZ391384 [block] 3 [room] 12
HOWELL RICHARD T. SGT 1248 1290307 [block] 3 [room] 12
HOWES. JOHN.K SGT 1249 R.65437 [block] 5 [room] 3
HOWIE ANDREW F/SGT 1063 1552456 [block] 2 [room] 13 1

HUGGETT MAURICE C. SGT 1250 1394941 [block] 3 [room] 12
HUGHES ROBERT D F/SGT 1064 417305AJ [block] 2 [room] 1
HUGHES WILLIAM SGT 278 633463 [block] 3 [room] 13
HULL TERRANIE SGT 552 911086 [block] 1 [room] 2

HUNNABLE CEDRICK LAC 535 1456726 [block] 4 [room] 12
HUNTER GERARD SGT 1629 1337657 [block] 5 [room] 9
HURD LEWIS.O. SGT 241 929265 [block] 4 [room] 4
HUXTABLE GERARD.J. SGT 1065 1385692 [block] 2 [room] 13

HYDE NORMAN.F SGT 1318 1586023 [block] 4 [room] 3
HYDE JACK.E F/SGT 1102 NZ416637 [block] 2 [room] 11
HYNES FERRIS.J F/SGT 39210 589391 [block] 2 [room] 6
IDZIKOWSKI ZBIGNIEW SGT 39217 782236 [block] 1 [room] 6
INDER HARRY.A. W/O 829 R76443 [block] 3 [room] 8
IRVING GEORGE SGT 176 1478748 [block] 3 [room] 5
JACKSON EDWARD LAC 676 1013341 [block] 5 [room] 9
JACKSON FREDERICK SGT 1166 978380 [block] 4 [room] 1
JACKSON ROY.W SGT 3191 1388797 [block] 4 [room] 10
JACKSON JAMES SGT 148 NZ.401518 [block] 4 [room] 1
JACKSON RONALD SGT 9975 550310 [block] 3 [room] 11

JAMES HARRY SGT 163 1378221 [block] 4 [room] 4
JAMES LEONARD SGT 1140 A414299 [block] 2 [room] 1

JARMAN ALFRED.N SGT 931 1315800 [block] 4 [room] 5
JARETT MICHAEL LAC 455 1190594 [block] 4 [room] 2
JARVIS KENNETH AC2 932 [inserted] (43094) [/inserted] 1218368 [block] 3 [room] 3
JAWOR TADEUSZ F/SGT 7414 704092 [block] 2 [room] 10
JAWOROSIUK JOSEPH SGT 24433 793800 [block] 3 [room] 1
JAYNES ANGUS.E. SGT 1141 R18054 [block] 3 [room] 4

JOHNSON WILLIAM.T CPL 830 548682 [block] 3 [room] 3
JOHNSON JOHN S SGT 511 1111985 [block] 3 [room] 2
JOHNSON GEORGE.P SGT 3449 1534666 [block] 2 [room] 3
JOHNSON JOHN T SGT 831 247848 [block] 3 [room] 9
JOHNSON ANTONY.F SGT 1009 1332016 [block] 5 [room] 5

JONES IAN W. SGT 24829 950969 [block] 3 [room] 5
JONES CHARLIE N. SGT 1184 1382389 [block] 1 [room] 10 T2/9
JONES HARRY SGT 1011 1320799 [block] 1 [room] 9
JONES JOHN R SGT 1012 1334366 [block] 5 [room] 2
JONES RICHARD.R. SGT 3446 1355796 [block] 2 [room] 13
JONES SAMUEL SGT 15 984206 [block] 5 [room] 12
JONES WILLIAM H SGT 1319 654203 [block] 2 [room] 6
JONES LEONARD SGT 34385 1381397 [block] 9 [room] 9

JORDAN JAMES.A. CPL 9955 514823 [block] 3 [room] 11

JOSEPH DAVID F/SGT 3267 1576383 [block] 1 [room] 4
[right table]
JURY EDWIN SGT 1074 653173 [block] 1 [room] 11
KEMPSELL RONALD.A. SGT 1013 1377258 [block] 1 [room] 3
KEMP PHILLIP.L. SGT 832 1076925 [block] 2 [room] 3
KEEN REGINALD SGT 1167 1389584 [block] 1 [room] 9
KERR WILLIAM E SGT 161 968327 [block] 4 [room] 13

KILNER ERNEST.L.S. W/O 887 1202315 [block] 1 [room] 9
KING ARTHUR.W. SGT 43139 1073531 [block] 1 [room] 5
KING DESMOND SGT 331 1343110 [block] 1 [room] 4
KING ROBERT.F SGT 3040 1615721 [block] 5 [room] 9
KING WILLIAM.D SGT 9666 978677 [block] 3 [room] 10
KINGDON JOHN.A. SGT 833 R82313 [block] 3 [room] 8
KLIMCZAK MARIAN F/SGT 7453 794199 [block] 2 [room] 2
KNIGHT ARTHUR L.G. SGT 327 1454177 [block] 5 [room] 2
KNIGHT AUSTIN T. SGT 1143 1384356 [block] 3 [room] 12

KORSEN LEWIS F/SGT 834 SA31341 [block] 2 [room] 12
KOWALA PAUL SGT 39194 782469 [block] 1 [room] 5

KRESTA OTAKAR SGT 166 787459 [block] 2 [room] 12
KRZAWIECKI STANISLAW SGT 24432 781176 [block] 4 [room] 12

KVCZAK JAN SGT 167 782926 [block] 7 [room] 5
KUDELKO HENRY SGT 24521 780413 [block] 1 [room] 12
KUFLIK JOSEPH SGT 39268 780185 [block] 1 [room] 12
LABORNE RONALD J AC 836 950273 [block] 3 [room] 3
LAFRANCHISE RAYMOND.A. W/O 65 R.60719 [block] 2 [room] 11
LAING JOHN KB SGT 24754 778298 [block] 2 [room] 10
LANG ROBERT F/SGT 1187 544898 [block] 4 [room] 8
LANGFORD GEORGE F LAC 6277 576756 [block] 3 [room] 1 VIIIB IFI.
LANGLEY HERBERT.J. SGT 24914 977207 [block] 5 [room] 1
LASALLE KENNETH W/O2 1320 R117446 [block] 2 [room] 11
LAW ALBERT SGT 1144 1336753 [block] 2 [room] 5
LAWSON ALEXANDER SGT 15 646300 [block] 5 [room] 1
LAWSON VERNON.W. SGT 1321 1109381 [block] 2 [room] 13
LEECH ALFRED F/SG 7795 P.85484 [indecipherable] T2/9
LEARY HORACE SGT 198 1316714 [block] 5 [room] 12
LEE JACK.L. SGT 1076 1219685 [block] 5 [room] 13
LEE MAURICE LAC 99730 1435794 [block] 2 [room] 9
LEECH WILLIAM. SGT 39651 1154669 [block] 1 [room] 13
LESTER ROY.T. SGT 1188 1282544 [block] 2 [room] 12
LEVERE HERBERT.I. SGT 37 R.82936 [block] 4 [room] 9
LEVERIDGE FRANK H. SGT 23335 754637 [block] 4 [room] 1
LEWER STANISLAW SGT 39141 780591 [block] 1 [room] 12
LEWIS BERNARD.J F/SGT 667 A405785 [block] 1 [room] 1
LEITSH D.O.P. – 1024 921693 [block] 3 [room] 11
LILEY JACK W.F. F/SGT 1077 A.409157 [block] 1 [room] 1
LINDSAY JOHN.B. SGT. 936 1370390 [block] 4 [room] 8
LIS STANLEY SGT 72 780693 [block] 1 [room] 6

LONDON RICHARD SGT 1338 759290 [block] 5 [room] 1
LONG GREGORY.V SGT 249 953425 [block] 5 [room] 1
LONGFORD JEFFREY.A. SGT 90090 956444 [block] 5 [room] 11
LOVE ALBERT.I. SGT 3277 1815027 [block] 3 [room] 11
LOW MAURRIS.G SGT 1254 R.106544 [block] 5 [room] 4
LOWERY WALTER SGT 1189 541024 [block] 4 [room] 3
LOWE RONALDA. – 6416 1580775 [block] 4 [room] 10
LOWING RICHARD SGT 2933 1338846 [block] 4 [room] 9
LOOGHRAN JOHN.M. FSGT 7738 1006090 [block] 2 [room] 9 –
LUTTON REGINALD SGT 1146 A413214 [block] 2 [room] 1
LUDLOW MAURICE – 7504 949243 [block] 4 [room] 10 *
LYNN JOHN.E SGT 1323 972236 [block] 2 [room] 12

MacAFEE ROBERT.L. W/O 74 R64752 [block] 3 [room] 9
MacCULLUM DUNCAN F/SGT 253 817203 [block] 5 [room] 12
MacCULLUM CLAYTON.L. W/O 432 R.76293 [block] 3 [room] 9
McCLURG JOHN J SGT 2931 535310 [block] 4 [room] 9
McBRIDE DONALD J. SGT 839 NZ.404025 [block] 2 [room] 3
McCORKELL WILLIAM.C. SGT 39173 948299 [block] 2 [room] 6
McCOSHAM LAURENCE.J. SGT 942 R62636 [block] 5 [room] 4
MacDONALD DONALD F. SGT 940 R109064 [block] 3 [room] 11 T2/9
MACDONALD EDWARD.E. W/O 837 R65415 [block] 3 [room] 4
MACDONALD WILLIAM.A. F/SGT 1014 R76136 [block] 3 [room] 10
McDOWELL MANSON.D SGT 6444 R111415 [block] 4 [room] 9
MACGREGOR STEWART LAC 675 1561867 [block] 2 [room] 9
[page break]
PAGE.5. (OF 8.). ALLOWED KRIEGIE CALL TEMPORARY POSSESSION IN ORDER TO OBTAIN COPIES FOR YOU. [signature] 1988
[left table]
McILWAIN CHARLES.H W/O 2980 R141509 [block] 5 [room] 4
McINERNEY LEONARD.J F/SGT 3375 A416976 [block] 1 [room] 4
MacINDOE ROBERT E [indecipherable] 6498 7619876 [block] 2 [room] 2 VIIIB E-1-45
McINNES ALEXANDER SGT 889 1073261 [block] 4 [room] 8

McKAY DONALD SGT 27407 R102092 [block] 4 [room] 10
McKAY JOHN A. SGT 1083 R123891 [block] 3 [room] 4
McKAY LACHIAN FSGT 250 NZ404447 [block] 3 [room] 11 T2/9
McKENZIE DONALD.H P/O 1324 577328 [block] 2 [room] 2
McKERROW TERENCE SGT 840 A402528 [block] 1 [room] 1

McLEARNON JOHN A F/SGT 1326 1138663 [block] 2 [room] 10
McLEOD WILLIAM.M. SGT 1149 NZ4121655 [block] 3 [room] 11

MacMARRAY ALFRED.W. W/O 24518 R64815 [block] 3 [room] 10

McNAMARRA PATRICK.J. SGT 1327 908211 [block] 4 [room] 3
MACNEIL JOHN.D. SGT 537 R92745 [block] 3 [room] 8
MACHECOURT RENE A.J SGT 1259 30760 [block] 2 [room] 6
MACIEJ L. – 39140 – [block] 5 [room] 9
MADDOCKS ROWLAND F/SGT 838 968023 [block] 2 [room] 12
MADIGAN NORMAN J SGT 469 A406982 [block] 1 [room] 1

MAINE HOWARD SGT 913 R68584 [block] 1 [room] 2

MAGWOOD PERRIN J. SGT 90064 R62630 [block] 3 [room] 4

MAKENS LOUIS SGT 3266 1442236 [block] 1 [room] 4
MAKIN ROBERT H. SGT 207 1453320 [block] 5 [room] 10

MALCOLM THOMAS.S SGT 1081 1123558 [block] 3 [room] 10

MANCINI VINCENT SGT 90111 R65363 [block] 3 [room] 9
MANN RUSSEL.VS. SGT 1147 A411357 [block] 1 [room] 1

MARCHAL LOUIS SGT 1266 30708 [block] 2 [room] 6
MARSHALL ALBERT SGT 1067 1577388 [block] 5 [room] 11
MARSHALL DONALD.J SGT 1148 1186999 [block] 4 [room] 2
MARTIN JOHN.S. SGT 3050 1005649 [block] 1 [room] 9
MARTIN JAMES.S SGT 9646 998984 [block] 5 [room] 10
MARTIN VICTOR.A. SGT 338 641185 [block] 2 [room] 5
MARWOOD GORDON.K. SGT 42705 1377754 [block] 5 [room] 2

MASTERS ROBERT.H. SGT 1473 R138344 [block] 1 [room] 13

MATHEWS ALFRED.A CPL 3867 7612931 [block] 5 VIIIB II-I I5

MEAD HENRY.J. F/SGT 890 1251962 [block] 4 [room] 8
MEAGER DERMOT.K. SGT 943 1256780 [block] 3 [room] 4
MEOLIN DOUGLAS.W. PCT 3865 557604 [block] 1 [room] 5 VIIIB II-I-215
MERCER NEIL.S SGT 39171 967469 [block] 3 [room] 13
MERCER WILLIAM.H. SGT 342 550481 [block] 3 [room] 13
MELROSE J.D. – 842 – [block] 5 [room] 9
MIDDLETON HAROLD SGT 3371 1436211 [block] 5 [room] 11
MIKSZO JOHN SGT 39214 782327 [block] 1 [room] 12
MIKUSEK HIPOLIT SGT 27059 784021 [block] 2 [room] 4
MICHALKIEWICZ TADSUSZ SGT 7415 706663 [block] 2 [room] 12
MILLER THOMAS B. W/O 514 R64816 [block] 3 [room] 12
MILLS ALBERT R.P SGT 9537 702480 [block] 1 [room] 2
MILNE DAVID.K F/SGT 1157 A427134 [block] 2 [room] 1
MILNER DAVID SGT 944 6916635 [block] 3 [room] 11 VIIIB IL
MINNITT ARTHUR C.D. SGT 1260 1166617 [block] 4 [room] 3
MINTA MIECZYELAW SGT 39247 780192 [block] 4 [room] 12
MIRFIN ROY W. F/SGT 617 A425186 [block] 5 [room] 8
MIS JADEUSZ SGT 113600 26013 [block] 1 [room] 5 VIIIB 11-1.

MITCHELL GEORGE SGT 24357 968108 [block] 3 [room] 10
MITCHELL LESLIE.B. SGT 142735 553053 [block] 5 [room] 5
MITCHELL WILLIAM PTE 96599 7605575 [block] 4 [room] 10 VIIIB 11-1-
MITCHELL WILLIAM S SGT 4383 923501 [block] 1 [room] 5
MONTGOMERY COLIN SGT 29495 1259021 [block] 4 [room] 12
MOORES SAMUEL A F/SGT 1261 768716 [block] 1 [room] 10
MOORE DOUGLAS.T. SGT 39636 778287 [block] 5 [room] 2
MORGAN JOHN.H W/O 42700 744928 [block] 5 [room] 2
[right table]
MORRISON ANGUS.S SGT 1151 R91314 [block] 5 [room] 11
MORRISON JAMES.R. SGT 42783 A14824 [block] 1 [room] 1
MOSEDALE THOMAS SGT 43349 990901 [block] 4 [room] 13
MOSZYNSKI TADEUSZ SGT 173 781487 [block] 4 [room] 12
MOORE ALEXANDER SGT 104801 1314744 [block] 2 [room] 10 *
MOUSLEY CECIL.K. SGT 138 759184 [block] 4 [room] 1

MUCHA S SGT 6444 – [block] 5 [room] 9
MULCAHY BERNARD.G F/SGT 518 A405923 [block] 1 [room] 1
MUREPH ARTHUR.W. STG. 42784 1382350 [block] 5 [room] 9
MURPHY JACK SGT 843 656645 [block] 2 [room] 4
MURPHY KEVIN.S F/SGT 1191 A403621 [block] 3 [room] 12
MUSGROVE JOSEPH SGT 597 1450082 [block] 1 [room] 13
NAPIER ALEXANDER SGT 58 614218 [block] 3 [room] 10
NASH HAROLD.W. SGT 606 1576551 [block] 5 [room] 2

NEEVES GEOFFREYL. F/SGT 90086 904170 [block] 4 [room] 1
NEIL LAURENCE SGT 1192 1055567 [block] 3 [room] 12
NEILSON ERIC N SGT 19343 920448 [block] 3 [room] 5
NELMES ERNEST.J [indecipherable] 91888 fx.77447 [block] 5 [room] 10
NELSON DOUGLAS.R W/O 2977 R114213 [block] 1 [room] 3
NERLAND PAUL N. SGT 695 R86914 [block] 2 [room] 3
NETTETON FRANK.E SGT 1019 1386217 [block] 1 [room] 9
NEUMANN GERALD SGT 1262 R125203 [block] 3 [room] 1
NEWBOLD LAWRENCE SGT 3113 1576728 [block] 4 [room] 12
NEWDICK REGINALD SGT 1020 1382016 [block] 1 [room] 3
NEWTON THOMAS.F. SGT 189 740581 A.
NEWHOUSE DOUGLAS STG 7476 1399548 [block] 2 [room] 9

[deleted] NICHOLS WILLIAM.F. SGT 2987 R177527 [/deleted][underlined] Died 13-1-45. [/underlined]
NIEWOLSKI MARIAN.L. F/SGT 260 780059 [block] 1 [room] 12
NILSSON DESMOND.A. SGT 90162 NZ.41603 [block] 1 [room] 9
NORTHWOOD HERBERT.L. GR 266181 90376 [block] 2 [room] 3
NORTON CARL.B. F/SGT 1154 R95575 [block] 3 [room] 4
NOWAKOWSK PETER SGT 24488 780119 [block] 1 [room] 12
OAKLEY WALLACE.W SGT 92530 516822 [block] 5 [room] 12
OFFIERSKI M SGT 346 – [block] 5 [room] 9
OLENYN EUGENIUSZ SGT 39137 780746 [block] 1 [room] 5
OLIVER EDMUND SGT 3658 1581174 [block] 2 [room] 13
O’NEIL FRANCIS R F/SGT 1087 7808 [block] 5 [room] 4
O’NEIL JAMES.M.T. SGT 956 1576244 [block] 2 [room] 4

OREILLY JOHN.F SGT 1263 1269442 [block] 4 [room] 4

OVERSON JACK SGT 9648 1113036 [block] 2 [room] 4

OWEN GEOFFREY FSGT 1106 1432321 [block] 1 [room] 9
PAMBRUM ARDAND J W/O1 893 R119711 [block] 2 [room] 2
PAINTER FREDERICKE. SGT 42763 572221 [block] 1 [room] 13
PARK.TAYLER – SGT 3548 R99095 [block] 3 [room] 3
PARKER LEONARD.C SGT 9540 742547 [block] 3 [room] 2
PARKES HENRY SGT 727 629843 [block] 1 [room] 4
PARSONSON EDWARD.R – 1329 1193370 [block] 2 [room] 11

PATON ALEXANDER W/O 844 R93174 [block] 2 [room] 2
PATTERSON GEORGE H. SGT 1276 943602 [block] 2 [room] 10
PATRIARCA RONALD STG 3549 1390889 [block] 2 [room] 5
PAUL DENNIS.J. W/O 39731 745094 [block] 4 [room] 1

PEACOCK ALAN.R. SGT 283 652031 [block] 3 [room] 13
PEARCE ROBERT E SGT 2979 1150797 [block] 3 [room] 11
PEARCE FREDERICK SGT 39630 R78252 [block] 3 [room] 3
PEAT RICHARD.G. SGT 9625 908689 [block] 1 [room] 6
PEARSON FRANK SGT 2854 1681162 [block] 3 [room] 5
PEET JOSEPH.H SGT 348 1198656 [block] 2 [room] 3
PEGG ROBERT.S. SGT 224 R85414 [block] 3 [room] 10
PERRY TOM F.P. SGT 1330 1320453 [block] 2 [room] 10
PERRY JAMES.J LAC 690 1360131 [block] 5 [room] 9
PERRY WILLIAM.S SGT 1195 R110347 [block] 4 [room] 9
PETER FRANK SGT 24448 787175 [block] 2 [room] 2
PETTIE HARRY SGT 1331 1580317 [block] 2 [room] 13
PETTIGREW JOHN.K. F/SGT 1074 R142440 [block] 5 [room] 4
PETTIT JEFFREY SGT 2934 1615766 [block] 4 [room] 9
PHILLIPS FRED SGT. 381 741250 [block] 1 [room] 4
[page break]
PAGE.6. (OF.8.). GROSS TYCHOW LUFT.IV. 1944. COMPILED BY GEORGE DUMMETT
[left table]
PHILLIPS HENRY.L. SGT 1089 1382562 [block] 2 [room] 9
PHILLIPS HOWARD. M CPL 3868 318889 [block] 2 [room] 10
PHILLIPS RONALD.E SGT 741 552155 [block] 1 [room] 4
PHIPPS WELLAND V SGT 1033 R54222 [block] 5 [room] 4
PENNY ROBERT SGT 6494 1566356 [block] 5 [room] 1
PICKFORD ROBERT H. SGT 3205 1337095 [block] 1 [room] 11
PIERCY WILLIAM.R. SGT 845 R95339 [block] 3 [room] 8

PODDANY MICHAEL SGT 12736 792436 [block] 1 [room] 5
POPLE JOHN.W. SGT 1264 1380502 [block] 4 [room] 3
POWELL WILLIAM SGT 3203 1589940 [block] 1 [room] 11
PRESCOTT JOHN.A SGT 945 1333988 [block] 2 [room] 5
PRESTON ROBERT.E. SGT 946 1080471 [block] 5 [room] 4
PRESTON THOMAS.F. SGT 1616 965739 [block] 4 [room] 3
PRIOR ARTHUR D. SGT 1614 R85446 [block] 4 [room] 10

PROBETT LEONARD.S F/SGT 1075 NZ.4310156 [block] 5 [room] 3
PROCTER ARTHUR.J SGT 177 1067870 [block] 3 [room] 2
PROUT RONALD.C. SGT 437 517003 [block] 4 [room] 13
PRZYBYLSKI MARIAN R SGT 9546 780288 [block] 1 [room] 12
PUKAS RICHARD.R SGT 82 784687 [block] 1 [room] 12
PURVES MICHAEL CG SGT 643 1128915 [block] 5 [room] 10
PROSZEK ADAM F/SGT 7559 704225 [block] 1 [room] 8

QUINLIVAN DONALD.P. F/SGT 516 A422007 [block] 1 [room] 1
RATLINSKI STANISLAW W/O 7417 781897 [block] 2 [room] 11 *
RAE JOHN.D SGT 1266 1321387 [block] 4 [room] 13
RAE WILLIAM P SGT 896 1059610 [block] 3 [room] 4
RAMSDEN SAMUEL.S SGT 1332 R87930 [block] 2 [room] 10
RANDS CHARLES SGT 1267 950902 [block] 1 [room] 13
RATAJSKI FELIKS SGT 26884 784807 [block] 2 [room] 4
RATHBURN ALFRED L SGT 897 R142360 [block] C [room] H.
RAWLUK LEOONARD.W. SGT 1264 R.158480 [block] 4 [room] 1

REAY WILLIAM.E SGT 1160 1541851 [block] 1 [room] 3
RECH MAPSYMILIAN SGT 222652 792254 [block] 4 [room] 12
REMMANT GEORGE SGT 348 519321 [block] 5 [room] 13
RENKIEWICZ FRANK.H. SGT 898 R84125 [block] 1 [room] 12
RENNIE JOHN.D F/SGT 1175 B155649 [block] 3 [room] 13
REY ALBERT.E F/SGT 42829 R93319 [block] 3 [room] 4

RICHARDS HARRY J SGT 6461 1312806 [block] 2 [room] 11
RICHARDS KENNETH F/SGT 847 1189100 [block] 2 [room] 1
RICHES ROBERT SGT 523 961928 [block] 5 [room] 13 T2/5
ROBERTS ARTHUR E F/SG 848 R77564 [block] 1 [room] 10
ROBERTS ELISHA CPL 3866 7612931 [block] 5 [room] 10 VIII 11-1-28
ROBERTS FRANCIS V. SGT 1156 1298940 [block] 4 [room] 2
ROBERTS THOMAS A F/SGT 2549 A416905 [block] 1 [room] 1
ROBINSON DOUGLAS A F/SGT 1053 1215638 [block] 2 [room] 9
ROBINSON GEORGE W. W/O 86 R50464 [block] 3 [room] 9
ROBINSON HENRY A. SGT 39735 1257538 [block] 5 [room] 12
ROBSON WILLIAM.A. F/SGT 3204 1576137 [block] 1 [room] 11
ROOM CECIL.A. SGT 1198 1189747 [block] 4 [room] 1
ROBERTSON JOHN.C F/SGT 6469 – [block] 4 [room] 9
ROSS ALAN [indecipherable] 3616 1391136 [block] 4 [room] 9
ROSS ALEXANDER SGT 115 745843 [block] 1 [room] 1
ROSS DERRY S SGT 1334 1206114 [block] 1 [room] 10
ROUBO VLADVSLAW SGT 2787 793406 [block] 3 [room] 3
ROUSSEAU ROBERTO F/SGT 90098 B55372 [block] 3 [room] 4
ROUTH EDWARD SGT 1157 576667 [block] 5 [room] 5
ROWLEY CLARENCE.W SGT 42788 1160639 [block] 1 [room] 10

RUDD RALPH.C SGT 1034 R130665 [block] 1 [room] 13
RUSLING ALBERT.G SGT 3869 1436255 [block] 4 [room] 1
RUDDICK JAMES P. SGT 4384 1523191 [block] 1 [room] 3 *
RYGLELSKI JAN F/SGT 2162 704177 [block] 1 [room] 5
SABASTIAN G SGT 1094 64004 [block] 4 [room] 11
SAUNDERS DAVES DAVID – 2183 1583247 [block] 2 [room] 1
SEALES RONALD W SGT 593 1265751 [block] 5 [room] 9
SCHOFIELD ALAN H LAC 92520 643936 [block] 5 [room] 11
SCOTT JAMES SGT 3443 1572939 [block] 4 [room] 10
SCOTT WOODROW.T W/O 1177 R130179 [block] 2 [room] 2
SCOTT ROBERT L SGT 2935 1580370 [block] 4 [room] 9 1
SELLERS STANLEY SGT 87 569428 [block] 2 [room] 3
SEMPLE ALEXANDER SGT 1162 1568161 [block] 1 [room] 9
[right table]
SEYMOUR JACK.D. W/O 3373 A409187 [block] 1 [room] 4
SEREDYN MIECZYSLAW SGT 42703 783156 [block] 1 [room] 12
SESTAK AUGUSTINE SGT 396 787153 [block] 2 [room] 2

SHANKSTER SIDNEY.R SGT 1270 1430227 [block] 2 [room] 9
SHARPE ROBERT.W. SGT 947 1496472 [block] 4 [room] 4
SHAW JAMES SGT 9 633653 [block] 3 [room] 3
SHEPHERD GEOFFREY SGT 89 932288 [block] 5 [room] 8
SHEPHERD DENNIS SGT 1271 1525009 [block] 1 [room] 13
SHERIDAN JOHN J SGT 902 R101343 [block] 3 [room] 3
SHORROCK WILLIAM T. W/O 24772 R58090 [block] C [room] H

SICHROVSKY Z. SGT 12673 787331 [block] 2 [room] 12
SIKAL MAX.F. F/SGT 24747 R61024 [block] 5 [room] 8
SIMPSON GEORGE.F. SGT 903 538225 [block] 3 [room] 1
SINCLAIR WILLIAM SGT 3273 1823159 [block] 5 [room] 10
SINGLETON ERIC.J. FST 904 539435 [block] 4 [room] 8

SKARVADA ZDENEYK SGT 24756 788031 [block] 2 [room] 12
SKUBISZEWSKI MARIAN SGT 24825 79025 [block] 1 [room] 5
SLATER HENRY.A. BDR 25309 A14059 [block] 3 [room] 1 VIIIB12-2-35
SLOPER JOHN.R SGT 1272 1098151 [block] 2 [room] 1

SMITH ALBERT.S. SGT 39642 1061992 [block] 4 [room] 2
SMITH DAVID M. W/O 2982 R106305 [block] 1 [room] 3
SMITH HAROLD.B. SGT. 1098 A414268 [block] 2 [room] 1
SMITH JAMES.H. W/O 3048 A407462 [block] 2 [room] 10
SMITH JOHN.R. SGT 1338 1296265 [block] 4 [room] 13 T2/9
SMITH LEONARD I. SGT 1262 1529676 [block] 5 [room] 9
SMITH MORRIS D. W/O 1079 NZ.411000 [block] 2 [room] 1
SMITH MARSHALL. SGT 1161 965759 [block] 4 [room] 5
SMITH REGINALD. F/O 594 1195327 [block] 2 [room] 11
SMITH ROY.L.L. FSGT 71663 1336844 [block] 4 [room] 10
SMITH WILLIAM.C SGT 280 619760 [block] 3 [room] 11
SMITH ALEXANDER PCT 90058 2696282 [block] 3 [room] I VIIIB 16-1-45
SMITH JAMES.R. SGT 3765 613614 [block] 5 [room] 3

SOBOWIEZ MICHAEL F SGT 434 R82529 [block] 1 [room] 6
SOMERVILLE ALAN.M. SGT 229 547146 [block] 3 [room] 11

SPACKMAN DALE.N S/SGT 1339 R92754 [block] 2 [room] 13
SPARLING CLARENCE [deleted] V [/deleted] SGT 254 R51866 [block] 4 [room] 11

SPENCER FRED.T SGT 13086 618586 [block] 2 [room] 4
SPENCER WILLIAM.A SGT 1100 913540 [block] 1 [room] 13

SPIECE GORDON.T SGT 1200 R141385 [block] 4 [room] 11
SPITTLE SIDNEY.L SGT 447 968421 [block] 3 [room] 9
SPOONER WILLIAM PO 542 1361192 [block] 1 [room] 5

SPRIGGS DONALD. - SGT. 906 1238820 [block] 4 [room] 10
STANLEY KENNETH FSGT 1340 1379758 [block] 2 [room] 13
STANLEY JOHN W/O 2361 A413099 [block] 1 [room] 4
STEAD DOUGLAS W SGT 3052 1628831 [block] 4 [room] 11
STEVENS FREDERICK SGT 1101 951369 [block] 1 [room] 13
STEVENS SIDNEY SGT 9656 1167415 [block] 3 [room] 2
STEVENS WILLIAM SGT 55 741573 C
STIFT LEOFRIC SGT 849 645697 [block] 1 [room] 10
STINSON RAYMOND.J. SGT 3196 R206475 [block] 3 [room] 9
STOKES NORMAN.M. SGT 90085 1168877 [block] 4 [room] 11 T2/5
STONE RONALD.M. SGT 439 1315722 [block] 5 [room] 5 2T/9
STRAUSS EWARD.W. F/SGT 3114 R178866 [block] 4 [room] 4
SUTTERBY HARRY SGT 1041 655895 [block] 4 [room] 4
SUCZYNSKI ALEXANDER SGT 39266 780708 [block] 1 [room] 5
SUMMERHAYS R F. SGT 3617 NZ.425003 [block] 3 [room] 11
SUTTON RICHARD.T. SGT 1042 P102739 [block] 4 [room] 4
STORICK TADEUSZ SGT 2788 705038 [block] 3 [room] 4 *
SWAN PETER L. F/SGT 1354 1330846 [block] 2 [room] 11 T2/5
SWALLOW LEONARD SGT. 6415 1397899 [block] 4 [room] 10
SYKES LESLIE SGT 182 1057327 [block] 3 [room] 2
SYLVESTER JOSEPH.G SGT 260 R108414 [block] 1 [room] 1

SZTUL MARIAN SGT 39264 780363 [block] 5 [room] 3


[page break]
PAGE 7. (OF. 8). P.OW. CAMP STALAG LUFT IV. GROSS TYCHOW 1944
[left table]
TAAFFE DENYS W. SGT 949 1253986 [block] 4 [room] 5
TAWSE IAN.S F/SGT 3659 1367590 [block] 3 [room] 2
TAYLOR ALBERT H. FSGT 42733 R97854 [block] C [room] H
TAYLOR CHARLES. SGT 1201 923009 [block] 2 [room] 5
TAYLOR FRANCIS H SGT 24763 978055 [block] 2 [room] 10
TAYLOR JAMES.E W/O 1040 R105872 [block] 4 [room] 12
TAYLOR JOHN.N.T. SGT 96 568172 [block] 5 [room] 13
TAYLOR RALPH.C SGT 97 977630 [block] 2 [room] 4
TAYLOR STANLEY SGT 39263 755414 [block] 5 [room] 13 T2/9
TAYLOR RALPH.S. SGT 850. 798693 [block] 1 [room] 10
TAYLOR JOHN [indecipherable] 6443 986389 [block] 3 [room] 9
TEBBUTT PETER R. SGT 449 640070 [block] S [room] Q MS.
TEES FRED SGT 42790 1332270 [block] 1 [room] 10

THECKSON JOHN.E SGT 950 1492389 [block] 5 [room] 5

THOMAS HENRY SGT 90163 NZ.405000 [block] 1 [room] 4
THOMAS GEOFREY FSGT 24800 404967 [block] 5 [room] 11
THOMAS VINCENT SGT 43241 1338790 [block] 1 [room] 5

THOMPSON BRIAN SGT. 1202 1332033 [block] 2 [room] 4
THOMPSON DONALD.E SGT 1273 R79019 [block] 1 [room] 9
THOMPSON WILLIAM. W/O 42807 R72183 [block] 4 [room] 3

THOMSON ERIC W/O 184 628502 [block] 4 [room] 11
THOMSON WILLIAM FSgt 1179 1384369 [block] 1 [room] 3

THORKILSON THEODORE SGT 39184 981261 [block] 2 [room] 4
THORPE GEORGE SGT 5399 523426 [block] 2 [room] 4
THROWER DERECK SGT 39303 904944 [block] 3 [room] 2

TITTERTON LAURENCE SGT. 8 995987 [block] 5 [room] 1

TOINTON PETER.J. SGT. 197 551573 [block] 4 [room] 12

TOMKINS HERBERT SGT 852 755975 [block] 5 [room] 13
TOMLIN RONALD.L. SGT 1342 1218799 [block] 2 [room] 11

TOOHIG DENNIS.T. SGT 1343 1386973 [block] 2 [room] 5

TOWNSEND ANTHONY.E. FSGT 517 1336281 [block] 1 [room] 1

TREANOR MELVIN SG 853 R92102 [block] 4 [room] 11
TREON JOHN.E. FSGT 43292 13030877 [block] 4 [room] 9
TRY KENNETH W/O 9700 A402264 [block] 1 [room] 2

TUCK VICTOR R CPL 687 1404787 [block] 4 [room] 9
TURTLE RICHARD SGT 854 643802 [block] 1 [room] 10
TURUTA ZIGMUND SGT 42698 794519 [block] 2 [room] 9
TURVEN HENRY F SGT 855 1377921 [block] 3 [room] 3
TUMELTY JAMES.J. SGT 3550 1116335 [block] 2 [room] 5 *
TYAS JOSEPH LAC 464 1204133 [block] 5 [room] 9
TYLER HENRY.C. 1161 1387976 [block] 2 [room] 9

URAMOSKI JAN M. SGT 26890 781891 [block] 1 [room] 12
URE IVAN.L. SGT 1345 1323004 [block] 2 [room] 11
URQUHART JOHN T. SGT 47 987422 [block] 5 [room] 12
UTTERSON JOHN FSGT 1107 1369512 [block] 4 [room] 13
URWIN WILLIAM.S SGT 6442 629577 [block] 4 [room] 9
VALASTIN JOHN W/O 1189 R107055 [block] 4 [room] 3
VALNER FREDERICK SGT 24441 787899 [block] 2 [room] 12
VILANDRE BERNARD.M F/SGT 23616 R74035 [block] 2 [room] 2
VINALL ROBERT F. CPL 674 932322 [block] 2 [room] 5
VINE EDWARD.E. SGT 83765 1114209 [block] 1 [room] 11 T2/9
VINEBERG MARCUS.M. W/O 908 R77244 [block] 4 [room] 5


WADDY ROBERT V. GNR 25934 K17018 VIIIB [indecipherable]
WAGNER REGINALD SGT. 952 1293901 [block] 5 [room] 12

WAINWRIGHT DONALD SGT. 1108 1193816 [block] 1 [room] 13
WAINWRIGHT JOHN SGT 1188 2215991 [block] 1 [room] 9
[right table]
WALDRON FRANK G SGT 857 1287168 [block] 3 [room] 3
WALKER KENNETH J SGT 1204 657569 [block] 1 [room] 3
WALKER WILLIAM G SGT 3826 1579997 [block] 1 [room] 1
WALKER FREDERICK F/SGT 90097 550392 [block] 4 [room] 11

WALLACE WILLIAM D SGT 953 7358699 [block] 1 [room] 2
WALTON DENVER W. F/SGT 1346 102364 [block] 3 [room] 1
WALUKIEWICZ WACLAW SGT 185 781440 [block] 1 [room] 12

WARD FRED G SGT 514 1246506 [block] 4 [room] 9
WARNER CYRIL F/SGT 13098 566223 [block] 1 [room] 2
WARREN KENNETH SGT 280 1322350 C
WASTELL WILLIAM F/SGT 6392 1383466 [block] 4 [room] 9
WATERS DOUGLAS SGT 736 910761 [block] 3 [room] 2
WATKINS WALTER.H. SGT 858 657392 [block] 2 [room] 11
WATOLSKI E SGT 9680 – [block] 2 [room] 9
WATSON JAMES.A. SGT 1468 1586049 [block] S [room] Q
WATSON LAWRENCE.W. F/SGT 1347 1239392 [block] 5 [room] 11
WATSON RONALD.R SGT 42826 655966 [block] 3 [room] 13

WAUGH GEOFFREY SGT 3274 988389 [block] 2 [room] 12
WAY WILLIAM SGT 3111 536102 [block] 4 [room] 9
WEBB FREDERICK SGT 42765 1388371 [block] 4 [room] 3
WEINBERG WACLAW SGT 18275 781630 [block] 4 [room] 12
WELDON CHARLES SGT 1348 943707 [block] 2 [room] 13
WELWOOD NORMAN J. SGT 909 R90177 [block] 3 [room] 1
WESTON JOHN O. LAC 24398 753715 [block] S [room] Q B

WHALEY JAMES E F/SGT 910 967974 [block] 4 [room] 6 B
WHITE DAVID SGT 860 1258657 [block] 2 [room] 12
WHITE HAROLD.RJ. SGT 861 R70056 [block] 2 [room] 3
WHITE JAMES.L. FSGT 1165 926522 [block] 5 [room] 8
WHITE THEODORE SGT 1050 R100561 [block] 1 [room] 1
WHITSON BRUCE.F. SGT 24447 R60724 [block] 3 [room] 9
WHITWHAM WILLIAM H SGT 42809 1006446 [block] 4 [room] 1
WIECZORKIEZWICZ LUCJAN F/S 2789 783338 [block] 3 [room] 4
WILDE ERIC J F/SGT 1349 102354 [block] 3 [room] 1
WILES ALFRED SGT. 24440 512003 [block] 3 [room] 1
WILKINS CLAUD W. F/SGT 1350 1332786 [block] 2 [room] 13
WILKINSON DOUGLAS SGT 1052 1453351 [block] 4 [room] 13
WILKINSON HORACE.E W/O 911 R79192 [block] 3 [room] 4
WILLCOX-JONES CLAUD.D. SGT 83709 1264911 [block] 1 [room] 13

WILLIAMS BASIL F/SGT 635 NZ.412776 [block] 5 [room] 1
WILLIAMS GORDON SGT 1206 4411082 [block] 5 [room] 4
WILLIAMS HUGHIE SGT 1351 1535229 [block] 4 [room] 5

WILLIS ERIC SGT. 1275 1189201 [block] 2 [room] 5

WILSON HARRY SGT. 10006 186345 [block] 2 [room] 4
WILSON JAMES SGT 863 1288925 [block] 2 [room] 13
WINSTON BERNARD SGT 6417 1578425 [block] 4 [room] 10
WINCOTE GEORGE.L. SGT. 1167 742275 [block] SQ [room] B
WINTER-FLOOD EDWARD LAC 5834 649274 [block] SQ [room] A
WINECK STANLEY SGT. 39139 780211 [block] 1 [room] 12
WIRTH EDMUND F/SGT 3268 R157474 [block] 2 [room] 2
WITHNALL KENNETH SGT. 6418 591576 [block] 4 [room] 10
WOJAN EDWARD SGT. 188 793865 [block] 3 [room] 1
WOOD JOHN.F F/SGT 3206 4424549 [block] 2 [room] 1
WOOD KENNETH B SGT. 150 541980 [block] 3 [room] 5
WOOD RONALD A SGT 912 576842 [block] 2 [room] 5
WOOD STANLEY.V SGT 69103 649800 [block] 2 [room] 10
WOOLLEY HERBERT E F/SGT 24456 R56114 [block] 3 [room] 9
WOOMACK DEREK.E A/C 865 1267822 [block] 2 [room] 3

WRIGHT CYRIL H.C. SGT 394 905898 [block] 3 [room] 13
WRIGHT GEORGE.A SGT 314 580504 [block] 3 [room] 5
WRIGHT JOHN G. SGT 9671 911482 [block] 3 [room] 10
WRIGHT LEONARD AC1 682 1545467 [block] 4 [room] 4
WRIGHT SAMUEL.R. W/O 13074 619186 [block] 1 [room] 2
WRIGHT WALTER.K SGT. 955 N.Z.413310 [block] XX [room] 11 T:6

WROBLEWSKI BUESLAW SGT. 24519 783724 [block] 5 [room] 9

WYATT ROBERT SGT. 1353 R122024 [block] 2 [room] 10
[page break]
PAGE.8. (LAST PAGE OF GEORGE DUMMETT’S GROSS TYCHOW LIST. 1944
[left table]
YARNOLD OSCAR P. W/O 1208 R80882 [block] 1 [room] 3
YATES HARRY SGT 749 1407213 [block] SQ [room] A

YOUNG DAVID SGT 454 745910 [block] 3 [room] 13
YOUNG JOHN K. SGT 866 1315880 [block] 2 [room] 3
YOUNG DANIEL SGT 1166 979344 [block] 2 [room] 5
YOUNG ERNEST F/SGT 3110 536102 [block] 4 [room] 9

ZEBROWSKI KASIMIERZ F/S 7454 704055 [block] 2 [room] 4
ZEISKI ZYGFRYD SGT 7418 781375 [block] 2 [room] 11

[new table]
DOCTORS & PADRES.
CPT AITKIN 228309 NZ 63227
CPT. FORRES-HAYES 5756 97599
CPT POLLOCK 719
CPT. LYNCH. T.T.E 32564 102870
CPT. MORGAN 3626
REV. JACKSON 1170
[inserted] FRIEND Crest [/inserted]

THE TOTAL NUMBERS AT THE 1988 SYWELL REUNION WERE 120 FOR DINNER PLUS 2 WHO WERE NOT ABLE TO STAY. THERE WAS A GROUP PHOTOGRAPH TAKEN BY THE N/HAMPTON “ECHO”. A COPY OF WHICH YOU MAY HAVE FROM ME, ONCE I HAVE RECEIVED A COPY FROM THE NEWSPAPER OFFICES.
[Two Paper clippings from The Chronicle and Echo Northampton 22th Oct 1988]

Collection

Citation

George Dummett, “List of airmen prisoners of war at Stalag Luft 4 in 1944,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed July 21, 2019, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/11332.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.

Can you help improve this description?