Harvards

PStimpsonMC19010045.jpg
PStimpsonMC19010046.jpg
PStimpsonMC19010047.jpg
PStimpsonMC19010048.jpg
PStimpsonMC19010049.jpg
PStimpsonMC19010050.jpg
PStimpsonMC19010051.jpg

Title

Harvards

Description

Five photographs of Harvards in flight.
#1 is nine Harvards in formation.
#2 is a single Harvard, N588, in close formation.
#3 is six Harvards in close formation.
#4 is two Harvards in formation. On the reverse 'Peeling off'.
#5 is four Harvards in close formation. On the reverse 'Formation flying over Ga'.

Spatial Coverage

Language

Type

Format

Five b/w photographs

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Identifier

PStimpsonMC19010045,
PStimpsonMC19010046,
PStimpsonMC19010047,
PStimpsonMC19010048,
PStimpsonMC19010049,
PStimpsonMC19010050,
PStimpsonMC19010051

Citation

“Harvards,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed January 17, 2022, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/34183.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.