Airman's Pay Book

OThomsonT1366937-160303-020001.jpg
OThomsonT1366937-160303-020002.jpg
OThomsonT1366937-160303-020003.jpg
OThomsonT1366937-160303-020004.jpg
OThomsonT1366937-160303-020005.jpg
OThomsonT1366937-160303-020006.jpg

Title

Airman's Pay Book

Description

RAF Form 64 issued to Thomas Thomson in November 1940.

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Date

1940-11-18

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Format

One printed booklet with handwritten annotations

Language

Identifier

OThomsonT1366937-160303-020001,
OThomsonT1366937-160303-020002,
OThomsonT1366937-160303-020003,
OThomsonT1366937-160303-020004,
OThomsonT1366937-160303-020005,
OThomsonT1366937-160303-020006

Coverage

Collection

Citation

Great Britain. Royal Air Force, “Airman's Pay Book,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed October 25, 2020, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/26580.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.

Can you help improve this description?