Silhouettes of British, American and German Aircraft

MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0910001.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0910002.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0910007.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0910003.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0910004.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0910005.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0910006.jpg
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0910008.jpg

Title

Silhouettes of British, American and German Aircraft

Description

A booklet with silhouettes of aircraft listed for the third grade test of the Royal Observer Corps Club. Each of the 62 aircraft is a black image seen from the side and plan.

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Format

Eight page printed booklet

Language

Identifier

MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0910001,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0910002,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0910003,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0910004,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0910005,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0910006,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0910007,
MCurnockRM1815605-171114-0910008

Collection

Citation

The Royal Observer Corps Club, “Silhouettes of British, American and German Aircraft,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed October 31, 2020, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/22384.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.

Can you help improve this description?