Martin Catty Service and Release Book

OCattyMA164193-180822-01.pdf

Title

Martin Catty Service and Release Book
Form 2520C

Description

Service and release book of Flight Lieutenant M A Catty

Publisher

IBCC Digital Archive

Date

1946-10-08

Rights

This content is available under a CC BY-NC 4.0 International license (Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0). It has been published ‘as is’ and may contain inaccuracies or culturally inappropriate references that do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of the University of Lincoln or the International Bomber Command Centre. For more information, visit https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/4.0/ and https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/legal.

Format

One printed booklet with handwritten annotations

Language

Identifier

OCattyMA164193-180822-010001,
OCattyMA164193-180822-010002,
OCattyMA164193-180822-010003,
OCattyMA164193-180822-010004,
OCattyMA164193-180822-010005,
OCattyMA164193-180822-010006,
OCattyMA164193-180822-010007,
OCattyMA164193-180822-010008,
OCattyMA164193-180822-010009,
OCattyMA164193-180822-010010

Coverage

Temporal Coverage

Tags

Citation

Great Britain. Royal Air Force, “Martin Catty Service and Release Book,” IBCC Digital Archive, accessed October 17, 2019, https://ibccdigitalarchive.lincoln.ac.uk/omeka/collections/document/16184.

Item Relations

This item has no relations.

Can you help improve this description?